Hampidjan NZ Banner

IT'S NOT JUST ABOUT SELLING QUALITY PRODUCTS,
IT'S ABOUT SOLVING OUR CLIENTS PROBLEMS

Stainless Steel Thimbles Anzor

Anzor Thimble Stainless Steel

Sizes: 2mm - 25mm

Part Number: THSS02 - THSS25 Categories: , Brand:

Light thimbles are designed for application where secure loop for wire rope is needed.

Heavy thimbles are designed for applications where heavy loops and load are expected.

ENQUIRE NOW

Anzor Thimble Stainless Steel

Stainless Steel Thimbles Specs

Part
Number
Size
mm
B
mm
L
mm
T
mm
Dia ø Cable
mm
THSS02210.025.00.82
THSS03312.528.51.03
THSS04413.033.01.24
THSS05515.536.51.25
THSS06617.040.01.56
THSS08822.551.01.58
THSS101026.058.52.010
THSS121231.068.02.012
THSS141434.074.02.514
THSS161637.583.03.016
THSS181840.092.03.018
THSS202045.0104.03.020
THSS222250.5115.04.022
THSS252554.0125.04.025

 

Technical Data

Forging material: AISI316 – DIN 1.4401
Production: Thimble – Forged
Surface Treatment: “E.P.” (Electro polished)